United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9841,233
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7121,064
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9241,196
YaoundeCameroon 5,1343,190
YokoCameroon 4,9563,080
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,3106,407
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3036,402
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,3007,022
YanjiChina 7,0074,354
YichangChina 5,5873,472
YinchuanChina 5,0783,156
YiningChina 3,2622,027
YariguiesColombia 13,4118,334
YamasaDominican Republic 12,3207,656
YasicaDominican Republic 12,3107,650
YazdIran 830516
YakushimaJapan 7,4104,605
YamagataJapan 8,0164,981
YamaguchiJapan 7,3734,582
YokkaichiJapan 7,8024,848
YokohamaJapan 8,0525,004
YonagoJapan 7,5034,663
YonagunijimaJapan 6,8594,262
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,9315,550
YeMyanmar 4,6332,879
YolaNigeria 4,7552,955
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,0274,366
YurimaguasPeru 14,3638,925
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6332,258
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9234,924
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,7001,056
Yakima, WaUsa 12,1047,522
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,5916,581
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,1537,552
York, PaUsa 11,2647,000
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,3707,065
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,5638,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -