Jill2016.com
United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,1679,425
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,2682,652
ParanaArgentina 13,6758,498
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,3168,275
PehuajoArgentina 13,8728,620
PergaminoArgentina 13,7228,527
PigeArgentina 13,9358,660
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,9908,693
PosadasArgentina 13,1428,167
PresidenciaArgentina 13,5638,428
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,5679,052
Punta IndioArgentina 13,4518,359
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0495,623
Port HedlandAustralia 8,5435,308
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5484,690
ParakouBenin 5,7303,561
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,5576,561
ParacatuBrazil 11,9047,397
ParanaBrazil 11,8107,339
ParanaguaBrazil 12,3737,689
ParanaibaBrazil 12,4277,722
ParintinsBrazil 12,2717,626
ParnaibaBrazil 10,7826,700
Passo FundoBrazil 12,8297,972
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,9247,410
PaulistanaBrazil 10,9446,801
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,7076,654
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,3017,023
PeixeBrazil 11,8607,370
PetrolinaBrazil 10,9346,795
PicosBrazil 10,9326,793
PiraiBrazil 11,8257,348
PirenopolisBrazil 12,0597,494
PompeuBrazil 11,7997,332
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,9708,060
Porto De MozBrazil 11,7767,318
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,6407,855
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,2768,250
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,7697,935
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,8087,338
PosseBrazil 11,7287,288
PlevenBulgaria 3,4372,136
PlovdivBulgaria 3,3642,091
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,4863,409
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0146,844
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2855,770
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7777,319
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,8036,713
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,9996,835
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,8996,773
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,8147,342
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,6305,984
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6617,246
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,3227,036
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,1706,941
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3027,023
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2496,990
Princeton, BcCanada 11,3007,022
ParronChile 14,6509,104
Puerto AysenChile 14,7789,183
Puerto MonttChile 14,8589,233
Punta ArenasChile 14,4919,005
PingbianChina 5,7693,585
PeralesColombia 13,6948,509
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8738,000
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,1738,807
PragueCzech Republic 4,4752,781
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,5137,776
PimentelDominican Republic 12,3007,643
PoloDominican Republic 12,4717,750
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,2997,643
PichilingueEcuador 14,4288,966
PortoviejoEcuador 14,5199,022
PuyoEcuador 14,3068,890
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3091,435
ParisFrance 5,2503,262
PerpignanFrance 5,1023,170
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,3525,190
Port-GentilGabon 5,6613,518
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,3499,538
PotsdamGermany 4,6582,894
PatrasGreece 3,4432,139
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,1595,070
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0795,021
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,7317,290
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,5407,792
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,6958,510
PecsHungary 4,0172,497
PambanIndia 3,1171,937
PuneIndia 2,1081,310
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6923,537
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,4954,036
PadovaItaly 4,4572,769
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5442,824
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,1562,583
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,1762,595
PantelleriaItaly 4,2542,643
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5562,831
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,5142,805
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,3382,696
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,1872,602
PiacenzaItaly 4,6042,861
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,5202,809
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,3952,731
Ponza IslandItaly 4,2452,638
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,0052,489
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,3052,675
PrizziItaly 4,1392,572
PakseLaos 5,4373,379
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,3283,311
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,9633,084
PlaisanceMauritius 5,0013,108
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,0606,873
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,7892,355
PatheinMyanmar 4,2652,650
PutaoMyanmar 4,2882,665
PyiMyanmar 4,2442,637
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9868,069
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,3168,896
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,3238,900
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,3238,900
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2708,868
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2798,873
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,3128,894
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,7708,557
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5133,426
PohangNorth Korea 7,1414,437
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,7674,205
PadidanPakistan 1,395867
PanjgurPakistan 1,005625
ParachinarPakistan 1,8401,144
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 914568
PeshawarPakistan 1,9701,224
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7156,659
PilarParaguay 13,3548,299
PiscoPeru 14,7269,151
PiuraPeru 14,7669,176
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,9738,683
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,9654,328
PoznanPoland 4,4332,755
PrzemyslPoland 3,9282,441
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9603,704
PortalegrePortugal 5,9553,701
Porto Portugal 6,0453,756
PavelecRussia 3,5012,176
PecoraRussia 4,5292,814
PermRussia 3,7302,318
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7425,432
PetrozavodskRussia 4,4272,751
PjatigorskRussia 2,4161,501
PoronajskRussia 7,8834,898
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,8101,746
Providenja BayRussia 9,3185,790
PskovRussia 4,2522,642
PodorSenegal 7,2084,479
PopradSlovakia 4,0382,509
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1764,459
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,2543,886
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,0843,159
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,2542,022
Port SudanSudan 1,8571,154
ParamariboSuriname 11,6987,269
PiteňSweden 5,1153,178
PalmyraSyria 1,9231,195
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,40510,816
PhetchabunThailand 4,9223,059
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,8212,996
PhraeThailand 4,7662,961
PhuketThailand 5,0123,115
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9913,101
Prachin BuriThailand 5,0333,128
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,9673,087
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,0397,481
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7373,565
PoltavaUkraine 3,2882,043
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,3318,284
PradoUruguay 13,3458,293
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,2398,227
Palestine, IlUsa 11,9547,428
Pana, IlUsa 11,9727,440
Paoli, InUsa 11,8517,365
Paris, IlUsa 11,8637,372
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,5137,154
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,7587,928
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,3867,697
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,7927,949
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,5637,807
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,2247,596
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1897,575
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6677,872
Peoria, IlUsa 11,8837,385
Perry, OkUsa 12,6577,865
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1686,940
Philo, OhUsa 11,5507,177
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,4248,342
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,9477,424
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5937,826
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,4657,124
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,8447,360
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4087,089
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,0066,839
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,7376,672
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,3797,692
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4107,712
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,4657,124
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,8217,345
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,4357,727
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9577,430
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,0968,138
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0666,877
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9577,430
Portage, WiUsa 11,5447,174
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5846,577
Portland, OregonUsa 12,2227,595
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,7277,287
Prescott, ArUsa 12,6647,870
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8957,392
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3627,060
Princeton, InUsa 12,0447,484
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,7946,707
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7047,895
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9068,020
PetaukeZambia 4,9843,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -