United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,7281,074
BustAfghanistan 1,252778
BatnaAlgeria 4,7512,952
BecharAlgeria 5,5653,458
BejaiaAlgeria 4,8663,024
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,5773,466
BiskraAlgeria 4,8022,984
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,7512,952
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6338,472
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4708,370
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4848,379
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8547,987
ByrdAntarctica 13,8298,593
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,9278,655
BarilocheArgentina 14,6999,134
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,5448,417
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,4707,127
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0297,475
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7235,421
BrestBelarus 4,0272,503
BrusselsBelgium 5,1603,207
Belize CityBelize 13,8458,604
BeninBenin 5,8943,662
BohiconBenin 5,8863,658
BermudaBermuda 10,9876,828
BageBrazil 13,0728,123
BambuiBrazil 11,9267,411
BarbacenaBrazil 11,7597,307
BarbalhaBrazil 10,7236,663
BarcelosBrazil 12,8107,960
BarraBrazil 11,2797,009
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,2446,987
BarreirasBrazil 11,5097,152
BelémBrazil 11,3837,073
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,7237,285
BelterraBrazil 12,0927,514
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,2887,014
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6567,865
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,3987,083
BrasiliaBrazil 11,9537,428
BrevesBrazil 11,5977,207
BurgasBulgaria 3,1851,979
BurundiBurundi 4,1122,555
BatouriCameroon 4,8262,999
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2766,386
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7997,332
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,8236,104
Banff, AbCanada 11,5497,177
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,8336,732
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1405,679
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6117,215
Bissett, MbCanada 11,1296,916
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4807,134
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,8076,715
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3357,044
Brandon, MbCanada 11,3717,066
Broadview, SkCanada 11,3967,081
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6105,351
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6337,229
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,4235,855
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2516,992
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,5675,945
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4422,761
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6992,299
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6939,130
BeijingChina 5,9463,695
BarranquillaColombia 13,2528,235
Benito SalasColombia 13,7968,573
BogotáColombia 13,5858,442
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2712,654
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8642,401
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5412,822
BaniDominican Republic 12,3797,692
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4497,736
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,2887,636
BahariyaEgypt 2,5781,602
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3731,474
BiarritzFrance 5,4663,396
BordeauxFrance 5,4113,362
BrestFrance 5,7333,563
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,14910,656
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,14810,656
BitamGabon 5,2383,255
BanjulGambia 7,4984,660
BerlinGermany 4,6472,888
BrockenGermany 4,7842,973
BokeGuinea 7,4234,613
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4624,637
BudapestHungary 4,0362,508
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,0212,499
BangaloreIndia 2,7421,704
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,3061,433
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,2522,021
BikanerIndia 1,9181,192
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3024,537
BabolsarIran 1,377856
Bandar AbbasIran 363226
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,526948
Bandar LengehIran 234146
BirjandIran 1,045649
BushehrIran 621386
BaghdadIraq 1,395867
BasraIraq 948589
BelmulletIreland 6,1833,842
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0303,747
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,9422,449
BergamoItaly 4,6282,876
BolognaItaly 4,4742,780
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5322,816
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,9692,467
BrindisiItaly 3,8312,380
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,3313,934
BouakeIvory Coast 6,5754,086
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,0911,921
BeirutLebanon 2,1131,313
BenghaziLibya 3,4402,138
BirzaiLithuania 4,2692,653
BitolaMacedonia 3,5732,220
BlantyreMalawi 4,9373,068
BvumbweMalawi 4,9563,080
BintuluMalaysia 6,6934,159
BamakoMali 6,6654,142
Bko-SMali 6,6624,140
BougounMali 6,6624,140
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5964,099
BaitagMongolia 4,0772,533
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4362,757
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2143,240
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,7123,549
BayandelgerMongolia 5,6333,501
BayankhongorMongolia 4,7492,951
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,6353,502
BulganMongolia 5,0323,127
BhamawMyanmar 4,3112,679
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8518,607
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0888,754
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8788,624
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,1788,810
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2938,882
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,9368,660
BilmaNiger 4,3282,690
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,2773,279
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9323,686
BergenNorway 5,4683,398
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4663,397
BjornoyaNorway 5,9353,688
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4953,414
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4493,386
BadinPakistan 1,460907
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,9541,214
BalakotPakistan 2,1321,325
BarkhanPakistan 1,6241,009
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7988,574
BascoPhilippines 6,8834,277
BialystokPoland 4,1232,562
BejaPortugal 6,0043,731
BragancaPortugal 5,8873,658
BistritaRomania 3,6572,273
BucharestRomania 3,3972,111
BajkitRussia 5,1943,228
BarabinskRussia 3,9522,456
BarnaulRussia 4,0322,505
BerezovoRussia 4,4602,771
BiserRussia 3,8062,365
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7594,200
BogdarinRussia 5,8423,630
BogucanyRussia 5,0553,141
BomnakRussia 6,8254,241
BorRussia 4,9213,058
BorzjaRussia 5,9813,717
BratskRussia 5,1833,221
BelgradeSerbia 3,8032,363
BoSierra Leone 7,2424,500
BontheSierra Leone 7,3344,558
BratislavaSlovakia 4,1942,606
BerberaSomalia 1,8491,149
BusanSouth Korea 7,1334,432
BadajozSpain 5,9083,671
BarcelonaSpain 5,1533,202
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,6303,498
BabanusaSudan 3,1651,967
BaselSwitzerland 4,8393,007
BernSwitzerland 4,8272,999
BangkokThailand 4,9643,085
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,9613,083
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,6772,906
BizerteTunisia 4,4502,765
BalikesirTurkey 3,0011,865
BursaTurkey 2,9431,829
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,6371,017
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0033,730
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9453,694
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9463,695
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6103,486
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5843,470
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,4673,397
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,3238,279
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,2038,204
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,3097,028
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,0985,654
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,0995,654
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5117,775
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,8978,014
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3577,679
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,6877,262
Bedford, MaUsa 10,7476,678
Beeville, TxUsa 13,4308,346
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,8647,372
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,0638,118
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,9906,208
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,6586,623
Bettles, AkUsa 9,6275,983
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,0256,230
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,4087,089
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0197,469
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,0286,853
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,3727,688
Bishop, CaUsa 13,1028,142
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,7157,280
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,6927,265
Blackville, ScUsa 12,0647,496
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8467,361
Blakely, GaUsa 12,4927,762
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9676,815
Boerne, TxUsa 13,3418,290
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3947,702
Booneville, MsUsa 12,3757,690
Boonton, NjUsa 11,0386,859
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7226,663
Bowler, WiUsa 11,4527,116
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,0287,474
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,1007,519
Brenham, TxUsa 13,1958,199
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,9406,799
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4917,762
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,8737,378
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,0596,872
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,6897,264
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2767,629
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6937,888
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,6538,484
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,1927,576
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,4928,384
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,5357,168
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,5347,167
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,1246,913
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,9068,020
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,7457,299
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,9397,419
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6906,643
Burns, OregonUsa 12,4237,720
BajsunUzbekistan 1,9471,210
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,3817,693
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8127,962
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,6803,529
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,6923,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -