United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7967,330
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1423,817
WilliamtownAustralia 12,0987,518
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,2897,015
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0585,628
WoomeraAustralia 10,7116,656
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1335,675
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7246,042
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,1706,941
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6086,592
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,5066,528
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,1006,898
Windsor, OnCanada 11,4067,088
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,2887,015
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,2907,016
WillemstadCuraçao 12,6497,860
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,9638,677
WajimaJapan 7,7534,818
WakamatsuJapan 8,0064,975
WakayamaJapan 7,7004,785
WakkanaiJapan 7,8944,906
WajirKenya 2,9591,839
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,8084,230
WindhoekNamibia 6,6024,103
WaihiNew Zealand 14,3318,905
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,4498,979
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,4438,975
WaimateNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,3748,932
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,3248,901
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,2858,877
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,3868,940
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,3258,902
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1138,770
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,3998,948
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,3608,923
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,4008,948
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,4748,994
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,2888,879
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,2348,845
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2768,871
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2748,870
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,2528,856
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,2558,858
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9898,693
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3068,890
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2668,865
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2198,836
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,0128,708
WintonNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,2018,825
WarsawPoland 4,1802,598
WroclawPoland 4,3582,708
WonsanSouth Korea 6,9044,290
Wad MedaniSudan 2,4631,530
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,3791,478
WauSudan 3,3722,095
WaddingtonUk 5,5483,448
Waco, TxUsa 13,0948,137
Wake IslandUsa 11,2156,969
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,4787,754
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,0677,499
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,0557,491
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,1467,548
Walnut, IlUsa 11,7757,317
Warren, OhUsa 11,4117,091
Warren, PaUsa 11,2176,970
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,1007,519
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,3587,058
Washington, IaUsa 11,9587,431
Washington, InUsa 11,9037,397
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5117,775
Watertown, NyUsa 10,8886,766
Watertown, SdUsa 11,7707,314
Watertown, WiUsa 11,6377,231
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,5317,165
Waverly, OhUsa 11,6907,265
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,3097,649
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6387,853
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,3147,652
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,0098,084
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,6657,870
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,4957,143
West Chester, PaUsa 11,2046,963
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5267,784
West Point, GaUsa 12,3207,656
West Point, NyUsa 11,0066,839
White Hall, IlUsa 12,0527,490
Whitestown, InUsa 11,7637,310
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,9208,029
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,5137,776
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,9347,416
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,0846,887
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,5037,148
Williamson, WvUsa 11,7197,283
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,1596,935
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,6507,239
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,2046,963
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,2076,964
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,7777,319
Windsor, IlUsa 12,0047,459
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,6687,251
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,7847,323
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,7077,896
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,4657,124
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,9947,453
Winslow, AzUsa 13,2238,217
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,9117,402
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,4437,111
Wooster, OhUsa 11,4787,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -