United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,4652,775
In SalahAlgeria 5,1733,215
InnsbruckAustria 4,5582,832
IbiriteBrazil 11,7387,294
IguatuBrazil 10,6806,637
IlheusBrazil 11,0316,855
ImperatrizBrazil 11,4727,129
IndaialBrazil 12,4867,759
IpameriBrazil 12,0537,490
IraiBrazil 12,8768,001
IreceBrazil 11,1586,933
ItaberabaBrazil 11,0696,878
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,4667,746
ItaitubaBrazil 12,2727,626
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,5337,167
ItaperunaBrazil 11,5747,192
ItapevaBrazil 12,3547,677
ItirucuBrazil 11,0566,870
ItuacuBrazil 11,2106,966
IvinhemaBrazil 12,7907,948
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2985,778
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,8136,098
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,6836,017
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0385,616
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,4535,253
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,3488,916
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,37211,417
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2698,867
ImbertDominican Republic 12,3057,646
IzobambaEcuador 14,2998,885
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2911,424
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,2198,836
IoanninaGreece 3,5672,216
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0645,011
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,9534,321
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,1801,355
IranshahrIran 696432
IstranaItaly 4,4492,765
IidaJapan 7,8924,904
IizukaJapan 7,3194,548
IrakoJapan 7,8574,882
IriomotejimaJapan 6,9334,308
IrozakiJapan 8,0114,978
IshigakijimaJapan 6,9754,334
IshinomakiJapan 8,0905,027
IwamizawaJapan 7,9714,953
IzuharaJapan 7,1794,461
IrbidJordan 2,0271,259
IfraneMorocco 5,8113,611
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7448,541
IlorinNigeria 5,5733,463
InchonNorth Korea 6,8684,268
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,3193,927
IslamabadPakistan 2,0751,289
IquitosPeru 13,9788,686
IloiloPhilippines 7,3104,542
IasiRomania 3,4662,154
IcaRussia 8,4505,251
IlirnejRussia 8,4575,255
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,3534,569
IrkutskRussia 5,1883,224
Ivdel’Russia 4,0572,521
IbizaSpain 5,1973,229
IspartaTurkey 2,7041,680
IstanbulTurkey 2,9841,854
IzmirTurkey 3,0041,867
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,7782,348
IzmailUkraine 3,2702,032
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3447,671
Independence, KsUsa 12,5177,778
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,7746,695
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,8007,333
Indianola, IaUsa 12,0447,485
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,2917,016
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4697,748
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,8677,374
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,3167,032
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,0406,860
IsokaZambia 4,5142,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -