United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,7321,077
ShkoderAlbania 3,7572,335
SkikdaAlgeria 4,7042,923
SaltaArgentina 13,9998,699
San AntonioArgentina 14,1908,818
San LuisArgentina 14,2438,851
San RafaelArgentina 14,4458,976
Santa RosaArgentina 14,0918,756
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,9538,670
SarmientoArgentina 14,4999,010
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0777,505
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0777,505
SalzburgAustria 4,4612,772
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9851,234
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,7621,095
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,8811,169
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9544,943
SaveBenin 5,8053,607
Santa CruzBolivia 13,5568,424
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,9112,430
SalvadorBrazil 10,8986,772
Santa MariaBrazil 12,9928,073
SantaremBrazil 12,0577,492
SantosBrazil 12,1067,523
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,1887,574
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,9757,441
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,5886,579
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,5967,827
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,0818,128
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9137,403
Sao LuisBrazil 11,0116,843
Sao MateusBrazil 11,2747,006
São PauloBrazil 12,1197,531
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,1367,541
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,7718,558
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,9526,806
SerrinhaBrazil 10,8826,762
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,7367,293
SobralBrazil 10,6656,627
SoureBrazil 11,3577,057
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,4127,091
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,0588,114
SurubimBrazil 10,3856,454
SadovoBulgaria 3,3502,082
SandanskiBulgaria 3,4472,142
SofiaBulgaria 3,4892,168
SiemreapCambodia 5,3113,300
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,9106,158
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,6787,257
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,1956,335
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3557,056
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,0515,624
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,0326,234
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3037,024
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,1156,907
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5895,959
Scott, SkCanada 11,3237,036
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,8786,139
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,0926,271
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5326,545
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5885,958
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,1466,926
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,0876,890
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0916,892
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2016,960
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,5345,925
Summerside, PeCanada 9,9936,210
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,5237,161
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,5257,162
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7736,073
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9524,320
SalCape Verde 8,0054,975
SantiagoChile 14,6479,102
SewellChile 14,6229,087
ShanghaiChina 6,5334,060
ShantouChina 6,2693,895
ShenyangChina 6,5374,062
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,7268,529
Simon BolivarColombia 13,1888,195
San JoseCosta Rica 14,1148,771
SibenikCroatia 4,0962,546
SplitCroatia 4,0472,515
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,7092,926
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0763,155
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3087,648
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2837,633
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,2477,611
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,3127,651
SamanaDominican Republic 12,2327,601
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,3357,665
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,3587,680
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,3767,691
San JuanDominican Republic 12,4177,716
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,2277,598
SanchezDominican Republic 12,2567,616
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,3317,663
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,3847,695
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,3307,662
San GabrielEcuador 14,1738,807
SalloumEgypt 2,9721,847
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9171,813
SohagEgypt 2,2951,426
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0811,293
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,2238,838
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6358,473
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1423,195
StrasbourgFrance 4,8653,023
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,4637,123
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,6047,211
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4151,501
SchleswigGermany 4,9693,088
StuttgartGermany 4,7632,960
SamosGreece 2,9941,860
Skiros IslandGreece 3,2422,015
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1551,961
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,1485,064
SiguiriGuinea 6,8304,244
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,1068,765
SzegedHungary 3,8992,423
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1862,601
StykkisholmurIceland 6,9614,326
SagarIndia 2,4621,530
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,2421,393
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,7236,042
SemnanIran 1,244773
ShahroudIran 1,333829
ShirazIran 597371
ShannonIreland 6,0953,788
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,7292,939
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,0252,501
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,7732,344
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,5622,835
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,6042,861
Scuro MountainItaly 3,9202,436
SigonellaItaly 4,0042,488
SassandraIvory Coast 6,8064,229
SagaJapan 7,2944,532
SaigoJapan 7,4824,649
SakaiJapan 7,4914,655
SakataJapan 7,9534,942
SapporoJapan 7,9404,934
SaseboJapan 7,2454,502
SendaiJapan 8,0625,010
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,5544,694
ShimonosekiJapan 7,3314,556
ShinjoJapan 7,9974,969
ShionomisakiJapan 7,7774,833
ShirakawaJapan 8,0434,998
ShizuokaJapan 7,9604,946
SumotoJapan 7,6744,769
SuttsuJapan 7,8624,886
SuwaJapan 7,8994,909
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,3999,569
SavannakhetLaos 5,2733,276
SiauliaiLithuania 4,3172,682
SiluteLithuania 4,3652,713
SkopjeMacedonia 3,5892,230
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,3302,691
SalimaMalawi 4,7632,960
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,0684,392
SibuMalaysia 6,6174,112
SanMali 6,3153,924
SegouMali 6,4464,005
SikassoMali 6,4814,027
St. BrandonMauritius 4,5802,846
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,4268,965
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,9763,092
SainshandMongolia 5,4503,387
SafiMorocco 6,2063,856
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3543,948
SittweMyanmar 3,9692,467
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2078,829
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3833,345
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3053,918
SaiqOman 357222
Salalah, DhofarOman 823511
SurOman 553344
SialkotPakistan 2,1521,337
SibbiPakistan 1,445898
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,2358,224
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,6829,123
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6474,752
SandomierzPoland 4,0452,514
SniezkaPoland 4,4112,741
SuwalkiPoland 4,2052,613
SzczecinPoland 4,6152,868
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1103,797
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5274,677
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,9977,455
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,0423,133
Satu MareRomania 3,7992,361
SibiuRomania 3,6042,240
SulinaRomania 3,1991,988
SadrinskRussia 3,5962,235
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,3702,716
SalekhardRussia 4,7592,957
SaratovRussia 3,1001,927
SejmcanRussia 7,9934,967
SelagoncyRussia 6,1983,852
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5845,334
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5084,044
SmolenskRussia 3,8422,388
SociRussia 2,5151,563
SortovalaRussia 4,5162,806
SuntarRussia 6,2393,877
SurgutRussia 4,3422,698
SverdlovskRussia 3,6372,260
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1512,579
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,7687,313
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7883,597
SeychellesSeychelles 3,2382,012
SingaporeSingapore 5,9023,667
SliacSlovakia 4,0862,539
SeoulSouth Korea 6,8964,285
SineijuSouth Korea 6,6314,120
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7853,595
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,5053,421
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6483,510
SevilleSpain 5,8373,627
SennarSudan 2,4991,553
ShambatSudan 2,4851,545
ShendiSudan 2,3491,460
StenseleSweden 5,2403,256
StockholmSweden 4,7992,982
StorlienSweden 5,3143,302
SundsvallSweden 5,0463,136
SantisSwitzerland 4,7022,922
SongeaTanzania 4,4102,741
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,1993,231
SongkhlaThailand 5,2643,271
Suphan BuriThailand 4,8923,040
Surat ThaniThailand 5,0253,123
SurinThailand 5,2173,242
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9013,667
SokodeTogo 5,8933,662
SfaxTunisia 4,3502,703
SousseTunisia 4,3622,711
SamsunTurkey 2,5171,564
SiirtTurkey 1,9111,187
SivasTurkey 2,3581,466
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,492927
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8863,658
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0213,742
SarataUkraine 3,2642,029
SarnyUkraine 3,8122,369
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,9051,805
SumyUkraine 3,3922,108
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14691
SaltoUruguay 13,4358,348
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,0038,080
Safford, AzUsa 13,4208,339
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6286,604
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5507,799
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,0947,515
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,2047,584
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,7557,305
Salem, InUsa 11,8517,365
Salem, OrUsa 12,3007,644
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6307,848
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,2638,242
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,3548,299
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,5978,449
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,1088,145
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,9967,454
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,3898,320
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,4277,101
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,4918,384
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,3968,324
Santuck, ScUsa 11,9727,439
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,1096,903
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1607,556
Scott City, KsUsa 12,6167,839
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3057,647
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,8517,365
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9987,456
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,0167,467
Sedan, KsUsa 12,5127,775
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,8427,359
Selma, AlUsa 12,5247,783
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9456,801
Seymour, InUsa 11,8517,365
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,8867,386
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0937,515
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,8527,986
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,0047,459
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,9017,395
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,6277,225
Southport, NcUsa 11,8047,335
Sparta, IlUsa 12,1167,529
Spencer, WvUsa 11,5787,195
Spickard, MoUsa 12,1047,522
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9627,433
Spooner, WiUsa 11,4967,144
Springfield, IlUsa 11,9587,431
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,3787,692
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0316,233
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,6087,213
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,0937,515
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,3367,044
Stamford, CtUsa 11,0066,839
State College, PaUsa 11,2516,991
State University, MsUsa 12,5487,797
State University, NmUsa 13,4388,351
Staunton, VaUsa 11,5377,169
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,5427,794
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,0527,490
Stockton, CaUsa 13,0708,122
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,9357,416
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8386,735
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,6187,841
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0237,471
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,1637,558
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,1927,576
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,1267,535
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,9656,813
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,0551,277
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,2358,225
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,7657,933
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,3457,671
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5454,067
SocotraYemen 1,314816
SenangaZambia 5,6373,503
SerenjeZambia 4,9473,074
SeshekeZambia 5,6933,537
SolweziZambia 5,0873,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -