Jill2016.com
United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,437893
TiranaAlbania 3,7082,304
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,9733,090
TebessaAlgeria 4,5872,850
TimimounAlgeria 5,3563,328
TindoufAlgeria 6,1973,851
TouggourtAlgeria 4,7712,965
TrelewArgentina 14,2068,828
TucumanArgentina 14,0198,711
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9186,163
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,9176,163
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,2686,381
TibooburraAustralia 11,0916,892
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,1016,899
TshaneBotswana 6,4313,996
TaguatingaBrazil 11,6637,248
TarauacaBrazil 13,9398,662
TauaBrazil 10,7766,696
TefeBrazil 13,1058,144
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,4027,085
TeresinaBrazil 10,9776,821
TiriosBrazil 11,9577,430
TorresBrazil 12,6117,837
TracuateuaBrazil 11,2116,967
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,5177,778
TriunfoBrazil 10,6296,605
TucuruiBrazil 11,6147,217
TuriacuBrazil 11,0856,888
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,2575,752
Terrace, BcCanada 11,2376,983
Teslin, YtCanada 10,5856,578
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,9876,827
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,5446,552
Thompson, MbCanada 10,7176,659
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,1536,931
Timmins, OnCanada 10,7876,703
Tofino, BcCanada 11,8417,358
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,1046,900
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,1136,905
Trenton, OnCanada 10,9636,813
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,6626,626
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,8006,090
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,8359,218
TaiyuanChina 5,6383,503
TaoyuanChina 6,6664,143
TengchongChina 4,4242,749
TønderDenmark 5,0273,124
TylstrupDenmark 5,0723,152
TystofteDenmark 4,9003,045
TamayoDominican Republic 12,4447,733
TahrirEgypt 2,4381,515
TantaEgypt 2,4121,499
TallinEstonia 4,5272,813
TartuEstonia 4,3622,711
TampereFinland 4,7252,936
TurkuFinland 4,7072,925
ToulonFrance 4,8623,021
ToulouseFrance 5,2333,252
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,69410,995
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,58110,925
TchibanGabon 5,5863,472
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1101,311
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,9713,089
TamaleGhana 6,0793,777
ThessalonikiGreece 3,4262,129
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,3642,090
TimehriGuyana 11,9667,436
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,0488,730
TelaHonduras 13,9358,659
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,9731,848
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,9731,848
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,7644,824
TabrizIran 1,7041,059
TeheranIran 1,287800
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0891,298
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,8822,412
TarvisioItaly 4,3702,715
TermoliItaly 4,1102,554
TorinoItaly 4,7602,958
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,7712,965
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,2242,625
TrevicoItaly 4,0632,525
TrevisoItaly 4,4422,760
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,3272,689
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,7662,962
TabouIvory Coast 6,9604,325
TadotsuJapan 7,5734,706
TakadaJapan 7,8784,895
TakamatsuJapan 7,5994,722
TakayamaJapan 7,8224,861
TanegashimaJapan 7,4294,616
TatenoJapan 8,0725,016
TateyamaJapan 8,0865,025
TokushimaJapan 7,6524,755
TokyoJapan 8,0545,005
TomakomaiJapan 7,9724,954
TottoriJapan 7,5814,711
ToyamaJapan 7,8004,847
ToyookaJapan 7,6304,741
TsuJapan 7,8034,849
TsurugaJapan 7,7354,806
TsuyamaJapan 7,5734,706
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9101,808
TripoliLebanon 2,1181,316
TobrukLibya 3,0951,924
TripoliLibya 4,1112,555
TelsiaiLithuania 4,3712,716
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,7632,960
TolanaroMadagascar 5,5603,455
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,4423,381
ThyoloMalawi 4,9733,090
TawauMalaysia 7,1264,428
TessalitMali 5,4893,411
TimbuktuMali 6,0043,731
TombMali 6,0043,731
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7894,218
TacubayaMexico 14,3678,928
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,0298,718
TarialanMongolia 4,9463,073
TosontsengelMongolia 4,6542,892
TsetserlegMongolia 4,8443,010
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,0673,149
TangierMorocco 5,8533,637
TarfayaMorocco 6,6574,137
TazaMorocco 5,6953,539
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,3732,718
TaungooMyanmar 4,3672,714
ThandweMyanmar 4,1662,589
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1108,147
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9298,656
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,3308,905
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8158,585
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,3038,888
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,2878,878
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,3598,923
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,3658,926
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6948,510
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,3228,900
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2688,866
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,2778,872
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,4208,961
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,2338,844
TemukaNew Zealand 13,9708,681
TimaruNew Zealand 13,9678,679
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9948,696
TahouaNiger 5,2343,253
TillaberyNiger 5,6453,508
TaejonNorth Korea 6,9574,323
TromsoNorway 5,5403,443
TrondheimNorway 5,3913,350
ThumraitOman 752467
TacnaPeru 14,2798,873
TarapotoPeru 14,4188,960
TrujilloPeru 14,7669,176
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5404,685
TorunPoland 4,3682,714
TimisoaraRomania 3,7952,359
TambovRussia 3,3422,077
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,1401,330
TaraRussia 3,9492,454
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,8042,985
TermezRussia 1,8791,168
TernejRussia 7,5204,673
TobolskRussia 3,9052,427
TomskRussia 4,3272,689
Tot’MaRussia 4,0552,520
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,2572,645
TuapseRussia 2,5951,613
TuraRussia 5,5133,426
TurukhanskRussia 5,1703,212
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,461908
TortosaSpain 5,2823,282
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,3442,078
TokerSudan 1,8541,152
TartousSyria 2,1331,326
TaipeiTaiwan 6,6964,161
TaboraTanzania 4,0322,506
TakThailand 4,7032,923
TrangThailand 5,1503,200
TabligboTogo 5,9703,710
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,7706,071
TunisTunisia 4,4082,739
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,7421,082
TireeUk 6,0203,741
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,6523,512
TernopilUkraine 3,7412,325
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,1458,168
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,3207,656
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,1276,293
Talladega, AlUsa 12,3797,692
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,4967,765
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,5897,823
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,6247,223
Taunton, MaUsa 10,7606,686
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,2247,596
Temple, TxUsa 13,1508,172
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,9388,040
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5817,818
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,5187,158
Toledo, IaUsa 11,9067,399
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,5097,152
Tooele, UtUsa 12,6637,869
Topeka, KsUsa 12,2997,643
Towanda, PaUsa 11,0916,892
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,8217,967
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,1346,919
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,5278,406
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,5897,823
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,4507,736
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,3737,068
TashkentUzbekistan 2,3271,446
TumeremoVenezuela 12,2327,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -