United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,3753,340
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3503,324
OranArgentina 13,8388,599
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3185,169
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4126,470
OstendeBelgium 5,2703,275
ObidosBrazil 12,1157,528
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0183,740
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,7646,689
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,7656,689
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,8619,235
OdenseDenmark 4,9563,080
OtavaloEcuador 14,2378,847
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,5709,054
OuluFinland 4,9623,084
OroomiehIran 1,7201,069
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,5282,814
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7504,194
ObihiroJapan 8,0925,028
OfunatoJapan 8,1025,035
OitaJapan 7,4134,607
OkayamaJapan 7,5774,708
OkinoerabuJapan 7,3154,546
OmaezakiJapan 7,9564,944
OmuJapan 8,0174,982
OnahamaJapan 8,1075,038
OsakaJapan 7,7174,795
OshimaJapan 8,0515,003
OtaruJapan 7,9124,917
OwaseJapan 7,7964,845
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0123,736
OujoaMorocco 5,5013,419
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1708,184
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,3018,887
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8628,614
OphirNew Zealand 13,8428,601
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,4618,986
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7198,525
OcotalNicaragua 14,0258,715
OrlandNorway 5,4433,382
OsloNorway 5,1793,218
OhotskRussia 7,6194,735
OkhotskRussia 7,6194,735
OlekminskRussia 6,3513,947
OlenekRussia 6,2073,857
OmskRussia 3,7392,323
OnegaRussia 4,5482,826
OrenburgRussia 3,0321,884
OymyakonRussia 7,5324,681
OviedoSpain 5,8153,614
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,2103,238
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8473,633
OdessaUkraine 3,2292,007
OvrucUkraine 3,7042,302
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,0167,467
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,1047,522
Oakland, MdUsa 11,4637,123
Oakley, IdUsa 12,5337,788
Oconto, WiUsa 11,4127,092
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,7536,682
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,7437,919
Olathe, KsUsa 12,2807,631
Olivia, MnUsa 11,7197,282
Olympia, WaUsa 12,0717,501
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,0937,515
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,0917,514
Oolitic, InUsa 11,9037,397
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4697,749
Orono, MeUsa 10,4066,467
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,5227,160
Oswego, NyUsa 10,9606,811
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,8217,345
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,2807,631
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,0257,473
Owosso, MiUsa 11,4067,088
Ozark, ArUsa 12,6187,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -