Jill2016.com
United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,7628,552
ReconquistaArgentina 13,5458,417
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,0458,728
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4188,960
RivadaviaArgentina 13,7278,530
RosarioArgentina 13,7248,528
RichmondAustralia 12,0317,476
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6287,226
RecifeBrazil 10,3156,410
RemansoBrazil 11,1086,903
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,7208,526
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7667,311
Rio NegroBrazil 12,5157,777
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,3347,664
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,4217,097
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,0626,874
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,4387,107
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4417,109
Resolute, NtCanada 8,7745,452
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,6017,209
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3326,420
RuoqiangChina 3,5482,205
Rafael NunezColombia 13,3468,293
RandersDenmark 5,0313,126
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,4567,740
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,2677,623
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,37611,419
RumipambaEcuador 14,3408,911
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0301,261
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0391,267
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2261,383
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,4737,129
RostockGermany 4,8042,985
RhodesGreece 2,8451,768
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6644,141
ReykhólarIceland 6,9374,311
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9204,300
RamsarIran 1,433890
RashtIran 1,505935
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9143,675
RadicofaniItaly 4,3912,729
Resia PassItaly 4,6002,858
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3582,708
RivoltoItaly 4,3892,728
Rolle PassItaly 4,4932,792
RomeItaly 4,3082,677
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,3252,688
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,3532,705
RumoiJapan 7,9364,931
RigaLatvia 4,3612,710
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,2862,664
RodriguesMauritius 5,0003,107
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,8433,010
RabatMorocco 5,9503,697
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,4072,738
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,0273,745
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,1528,794
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0748,746
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0148,708
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2148,833
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,3948,944
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,3778,934
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8198,587
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2888,878
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,5519,042
RivasNicaragua 14,1458,790
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,485923
RebolyRussia 4,7092,927
Rostov On DonRussia 2,8491,771
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 783486
RagaSudan 3,5332,195
RashadSudan 2,8341,761
RenkSudan 2,6851,668
RumbekSudan 3,2872,043
RanongThailand 4,9323,065
Roi EtThailand 5,1903,225
RizeTurkey 2,2541,401
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,7731,102
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,2992,050
RomnyUkraine 3,4382,136
RovnoUkraine 3,7882,354
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 198123
RochaUruguay 13,1678,182
Racine, WiUsa 11,6057,212
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,7047,273
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,0667,498
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,0657,497
Reading, PaUsa 11,1746,943
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,8267,970
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1017,519
Redding, CaUsa 12,7877,946
Redlands, CaUsa 13,4558,361
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,8818,004
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,7247,285
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,4847,136
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,4847,136
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,6587,244
Rochester, MnUsa 11,7037,272
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,0526,868
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,9307,414
Rockford, IlUsa 11,7157,280
Rockville, InUsa 11,8147,341
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,9897,450
Rome, GaUsa 12,2347,602
Roseau, MnUsa 11,3397,046
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,5127,775
Roswell, NmUsa 13,2218,216
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,2837,012
Rushville, IlUsa 12,0077,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -