Jill2016.com
United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,457905
ChlefAlgeria 5,1993,231
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,7262,937
CeresArgentina 13,7748,559
ChamicalArgentina 14,1938,820
ChepesArgentina 14,2398,848
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,3718,930
ConcordiaArgentina 13,4358,349
CórdobaArgentina 14,0158,709
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,0138,708
CorrientesArgentina 13,4138,335
CairnsAustralia 10,8996,773
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,9517,427
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4065,223
CedunaAustralia 10,4926,520
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3527,054
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,5636,564
Cobar MoAustralia 11,5167,156
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,5196,537
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1307,538
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1416,302
ChittagongBangladesh 3,8092,367
CharnocksBarbados 11,7267,287
CotonouBenin 5,8943,662
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,4857,137
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6607,245
CabroboBrazil 10,7806,699
CaceresBrazil 12,9408,041
CaetiteBrazil 11,3517,054
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3746,447
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,7937,950
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,6947,888
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9917,452
Campos SalesBrazil 10,8186,722
CanavieirasBrazil 11,0576,871
CaparaoBrazil 11,5457,174
CapinopolisBrazil 12,2297,599
CaratingaBrazil 11,5447,174
CaravelasBrazil 11,1756,944
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,4867,137
CarolinaBrazil 11,5497,176
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,4907,762
CataguasesBrazil 11,6617,246
CatalaoBrazil 12,0507,488
CatanduvaBrazil 12,2617,619
CaxiasBrazil 11,0216,849
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,7437,919
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,2556,373
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,7217,284
ChapecoBrazil 12,8157,964
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,6707,873
CipoBrazil 10,8136,719
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,7737,316
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6387,232
CordeiroBrazil 11,6547,242
CorrentinaBrazil 11,5417,172
CorumbaBrazil 13,0328,098
CoximBrazil 12,7397,916
CrateusBrazil 10,7646,689
CuiabaBrazil 12,7647,932
CuritibaBrazil 12,4417,731
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5397,171
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,4845,893
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7447,298
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5795,331
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6515,376
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2685,759
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,4965,901
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6477,237
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5067,150
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1395,679
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7797,320
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3686,443
Charlo, NbCanada 10,0386,238
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,9636,191
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,9596,189
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7027,272
Chatham, NbCanada 10,0546,248
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7906,084
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,2396,362
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,5355,925
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,3236,415
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,5545,937
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5665,323
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1266,914
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,7896,704
Comox, BcCanada 11,7707,314
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,9336,173
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,5065,907
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3987,083
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7257,286
ChicoChile 14,6829,124
ChillanChile 14,7849,187
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,8769,244
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,5269,027
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,8069,201
Curico-General FreireChile 14,7059,138
ChangchunChina 6,6594,138
ChangduChina 4,2402,635
ChangshaChina 5,7763,589
ChengduChina 4,8933,041
ChongqingChina 5,1513,201
Camilo DazaColombia 13,2368,225
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2392,634
CamagueyCuba 12,7727,937
CasablancaCuba 12,9648,056
ChebCzech Republic 4,5952,856
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8553,017
CabreraDominican Republic 12,2517,613
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,3687,686
CotuiDominican Republic 12,3057,646
CanarEcuador 14,4608,986
CairoEgypt 2,3601,466
CaenFrance 5,4573,391
ChateaurouxFrance 5,2553,266
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,4727,129
CocobeachGabon 5,4793,405
CologneGermany 4,9903,101
ChiosGreece 3,0831,916
CorfuGreece 3,6372,260
ConakryGuinea 7,3594,573
CatacamasHonduras 13,8848,628
CholutecaHonduras 14,1018,763
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,9841,854
CherrapunjiIndia 3,7492,330
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,7492,330
ChahbaharIran 628390
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1103,797
ClonesIreland 6,0013,729
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0813,779
CorkIreland 6,0583,765
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0583,764
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,5402,821
CameriItaly 4,7022,922
CampobassoItaly 4,1242,563
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,4952,793
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,4992,796
Cape FrascaItaly 4,5982,857
Cape MeleItaly 4,7012,921
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,0312,505
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,9932,481
CerviaItaly 4,3882,727
CiampinoItaly 4,2982,671
Cimone MountainItaly 4,5102,803
Cisa PassItaly 4,5772,844
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,3642,712
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,4762,782
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,9732,469
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,8552,395
ChibaJapan 8,0865,025
ChichibuJapan 7,9844,961
ChichijimaJapan 8,5915,338
ChoshiJapan 8,1465,062
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0871,297
ChilekaMalawi 4,9373,068
ChitedzeMalawi 4,8343,004
ChitipaMalawi 4,4382,758
ChihuahuaMexico 13,7588,549
ComitanMexico 14,2188,835
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,4046,465
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,8193,616
ChoirMongolia 5,3243,308
CasablancaMorocco 6,0403,753
ChindeMozambique 5,1663,210
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2252,626
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,0198,712
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,3138,894
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9208,650
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0798,749
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0788,748
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0738,745
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0768,747
CondegaNicaragua 14,0408,724
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,4022,735
ChejuNorth Korea 6,9474,317
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,9564,322
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,0154,359
ChhorPakistan 1,548962
ChitralPakistan 2,0921,300
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,9578,052
ConcepcionParaguay 13,1678,182
CajamarcaPeru 14,6579,108
ChachapoyasPeru 14,5499,041
ChiclayoPeru 14,7729,180
ChimbotePeru 14,7599,171
CuzcoPeru 14,2858,877
CzestochowaPoland 4,2082,615
CoimbraPortugal 6,0333,749
CalafatRomania 3,5872,229
CeahlauRomania 3,5602,212
ClujRomania 3,6952,296
ConstantaRomania 3,2091,994
CraiovaRomania 3,5382,199
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4554,011
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0673,148
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3754,583
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7665,447
Cape UelenRussia 9,2735,762
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6414,748
CaraRussia 6,1743,837
Cerdyn’Russia 4,0022,487
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0855,024
ChitaRussia 5,7823,593
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7933,600
CokurdahRussia 7,5784,709
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5734,085
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,5194,672
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,8134,234
CaceresSpain 5,8623,643
CadizSpain 5,8803,654
Ciudad RealSpain 5,6563,514
CordobaSpain 5,7413,568
ColomboSri Lanka 3,3342,072
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,0333,128
ChanthaburiThailand 5,1653,210
Chiang MaiThailand 4,6252,874
Chiang RaiThailand 4,6822,909
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,0223,120
ChumphonThailand 4,9653,085
CanakkaleTurkey 3,1421,953
CorumTurkey 2,5501,585
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,8411,144
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,8211,132
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,7033,544
CernovcyUkraine 3,6492,268
ChernigovUkraine 3,5972,235
CarrascoUruguay 13,3278,281
ColoniaUruguay 13,4778,375
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,9367,417
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,1957,578
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,2837,012
Camden, ScUsa 11,9947,453
Canton, NyUsa 10,7536,682
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,9687,437
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5467,175
Caribou, MeUsa 10,2146,347
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,0217,470
Casper, WyUsa 12,2767,628
Centralia, WaUsa 12,0687,499
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,3087,027
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,7077,275
Charles City, IaUsa 11,8117,339
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0217,470
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0237,471
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,6667,249
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,8897,388
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,5017,147
Chaska, MnUsa 11,6637,248
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,1567,554
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6406,612
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6856,640
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,8677,375
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5497,798
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,4167,715
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,6907,264
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,6787,257
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,8417,980
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,4657,125
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3327,663
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,7777,318
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,7607,308
Circleville, OhUsa 11,6367,231
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,0867,510
Clark, SdUsa 11,8057,336
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5637,807
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,0827,508
Clayton, NmUsa 12,8497,985
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,4227,098
Clinton, IaUsa 11,7757,317
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4816,513
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,5357,168
College Park, MdUsa 11,3427,048
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,6567,864
Columbia, MoUsa 12,1747,565
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,0057,460
Columbus, GaUsa 11,8237,347
Columbus, InUsa 11,8517,365
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4737,751
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,5987,207
Conception, MoUsa 12,1837,571
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3347,665
Conway, ArUsa 12,5217,781
Conway, ScUsa 11,8687,375
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,9106,779
Corning, ArUsa 12,3797,692
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7176,659
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,4798,376
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,0138,086
Cortland, NyUsa 11,0126,843
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,3397,668
Covington, LaUsa 12,7837,944
Covington, TnUsa 12,3287,661
Crete, NeUsa 12,1667,560
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0167,467
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,1161,315
CimbajUzbekistan 2,1161,315
CaracasVenezuela 12,5637,806
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,3867,697
CoroVenezuela 12,7637,931
ChipataZambia 4,8463,011
ChomaZambia 5,4673,397
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,4983,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -