Jill2016.com
United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,8141,127
KandaharAfghanistan 1,365848
KhostAfghanistan 1,8011,119
KunduzAfghanistan 1,9361,203
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6038,453
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4075,846
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3232,686
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9591,218
KandiBenin 5,6203,492
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6457,237
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,7636,688
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,7656,690
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,7217,284
Kenora, OnCanada 11,2066,964
Kingston, OnCanada 10,9046,776
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,4955,901
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7216,041
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4345,862
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,6466,616
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,6231,630
KashiChina 2,6171,626
KunmingChina 4,8443,010
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3003,293
KhargaEgypt 2,4121,499
KosseirEgypt 2,0391,267
KajaaniFinland 4,8373,006
KuopioFinland 4,7152,930
KuusamoFinland 4,9503,076
KarlsruheGermany 4,8262,999
KasselGermany 4,8393,007
KonstanzGermany 4,7272,937
KumasiGhana 6,2733,898
KalamataGreece 3,3822,102
KerkiraGreece 3,6372,260
Kythira IslandGreece 3,2742,034
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1525,066
Kap TobinGreenland 6,9534,321
KankanGuinea 6,8874,280
KindiaGuinea 7,2634,513
KissidougouGuinea 7,0084,355
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,9678,679
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,0513,760
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,0513,760
KeszthelyHungary 4,1222,561
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7324,183
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,4522,145
KotaIndia 2,1581,341
KozhikodeIndia 2,6841,668
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,4205,232
KermanIran 692430
KermanshahIran 1,310814
Khoram AbadIran 1,167725
KilkennyIreland 5,9863,720
KingstonJamaica 12,9378,039
KagoshimaJapan 7,3644,576
KanazawaJapan 7,7564,819
KaruizawaJapan 7,9274,926
KatsuuraJapan 8,1205,046
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9744,955
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9774,957
KobeJapan 7,6904,779
KochiJapan 7,5774,708
KofuJapan 7,9504,940
KumagayaJapan 8,0054,974
KumamotoJapan 7,3434,563
KumejimaJapan 7,1684,454
KureJapan 7,4684,641
KushiroJapan 8,1805,083
KutchanJapan 7,9014,910
KyotoJapan 7,7264,801
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,6362,260
KitaleKenya 3,3402,076
Kuwait CityKuwait 836519
KufraLibya 3,1511,958
KaunasLithuania 4,2152,619
KlaipedaLithuania 4,4092,740
KybartaiLithuania 4,2492,640
KarongaMalawi 4,4282,752
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,4813,406
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,8644,265
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,5703,461
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,6023,481
KuantanMalaysia 5,6963,539
KuchingMalaysia 6,5134,047
KayesMali 6,9404,312
KeniebaMali 6,9824,339
KidalMali 5,5063,422
KitaMali 6,7954,222
KoutiaMali 6,4173,988
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,9007,395
KisinevMoldova 3,3752,097
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1193,803
KhatgalMongolia 4,8503,014
KhovdMongolia 4,1712,592
KhujirtMongolia 4,9253,060
KhutagMongolia 4,9893,100
KenitraMorocco 5,9323,686
KalewaMyanmar 4,0402,511
KathaMyanmar 4,2262,626
KawthaungMyanmar 4,9293,063
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,0572,521
KengtungMyanmar 4,6192,870
KhamtiMyanmar 4,1352,569
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,8814,276
KathmanduNepal 3,1001,926
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8707,997
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,1658,802
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,4008,948
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2868,877
KarioiNew Zealand 14,3128,894
KawerauNew Zealand 14,4108,955
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3788,935
KanoNigeria 5,0173,118
KangnungNorth Korea 7,0594,386
KarasjokNorway 5,3583,329
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5603,455
KristiansandNorway 5,2263,247
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4903,411
KhasabOman 266166
KarachiPakistan 1,266786
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,281796
KhanpurPakistan 1,6781,043
KhuzdarPakistan 1,271790
KororPalau 8,6645,384
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,0642,526
KlodzkoPoland 4,3412,697
KoszalinPoland 4,5722,841
KrakowPoland 4,1232,562
KalakanRussia 6,0553,763
KaliningradRussia 4,3682,714
KamenskoeRussia 8,6525,376
KandalaksaRussia 4,9913,102
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,9743,091
KazanRussia 3,5082,180
KemRussia 4,7252,936
KerchRussia 2,8391,764
KhabarovskRussia 7,3314,556
KirenskRussia 5,5993,479
KirovRussia 3,8242,376
KljuciRussia 8,7125,414
KolpasevRussia 4,3862,725
KorfRussia 8,7635,445
KostromaRussia 3,8602,399
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1994,474
KotlasRussia 4,1352,570
KrasnodarRussia 2,6741,662
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0961,924
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5922,232
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6832,910
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2513,884
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2272,005
KurganRussia 3,5652,215
KurskRussia 3,4142,121
KyraRussia 5,6483,510
KigaliRwanda 3,9392,448
KoldaSenegal 7,3584,573
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1494,443
KosiceSlovakia 3,9542,457
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7164,173
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,0244,365
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,3392,075
KadugliSudan 3,0091,870
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,4261,508
KassalaSudan 2,1321,325
KhartoumSudan 2,4871,546
KostiSudan 2,6091,621
KalmarSweden 4,7052,924
KaresuandoSweden 5,3423,320
KarlstadSweden 5,0243,122
KristianstadSweden 4,7862,974
KamishliSyria 1,8861,172
KanchanaburiThailand 4,8493,013
Khlong YaiThailand 5,2783,280
Khon KaenThailand 5,0873,161
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,0113,114
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,0703,151
KairouanTunisia 4,4092,740
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2141,376
KarsTurkey 2,0821,294
KastamonuTurkey 2,6831,668
KayseriTurkey 2,3911,486
KonyaTurkey 2,5601,591
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,0331,263
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,425885
KinlossUk 5,8493,635
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2512,020
KievUkraine 3,5432,202
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0091,870
KirovogradUkraine 3,3112,057
KlepininoUkraine 2,9771,850
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,2192,000
Kovel’Ukraine 3,9112,431
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,2202,001
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,5387,170
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8507,364
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,2427,607
Keene, NhUsa 10,7336,670
Kenton, OhUsa 11,5717,191
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7887,947
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8127,961
Kimball, NeUsa 12,4077,710
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,3386,424
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6997,891
Kinston, NcUsa 11,7257,286
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,5937,825
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,0197,469
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,5396,549
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,4005,841
KabompoZambia 5,3553,328
KabweZambia 5,1633,208
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,1573,204
KafirondaZambia 5,0143,116
KaomaZambia 5,4223,369
KasamaZambia 4,6112,865
KasempaZambia 5,2423,257
KawambwaZambia 4,6992,920
KaroiZimbabwe 5,3223,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -