United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,2103,237
LuandaAngola 5,8053,607
LuenaAngola 5,5033,420
La PlataArgentina 13,4998,388
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,9368,660
La RiojaArgentina 14,2278,841
LaboulayeArgentina 13,9818,688
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6549,106
Las LomitasArgentina 13,5148,398
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,9957,454
LavertonAustralia 11,6677,250
LearmonthAustralia 8,2695,139
LongreachAustralia 11,0436,862
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,0436,862
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7147,901
Low HeadAustralia 11,9447,422
LinzAustria 4,3972,732
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7913,599
LerwickUk 5,7923,599
La PazBolivia 14,0168,710
LavrasBrazil 11,8787,381
LencoisBrazil 11,1646,938
LinharesBrazil 11,3257,037
LondrinaBrazil 12,5577,803
LomBulgaria 3,5562,210
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,9586,809
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,9966,833
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,6325,986
Langara, BcCanada 11,2366,982
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,7396,673
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,6767,256
London, OnCanada 11,2476,989
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,8745,515
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,6886,642
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7047,273
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8854,278
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,6559,107
LanzhouChina 4,8673,024
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,6622,276
Las GaviotasColombia 13,2908,259
LimonCosta Rica 14,0238,714
LarnacaCyprus 2,3181,441
LimassolCyprus 2,3581,466
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9693,088
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8393,007
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1213,182
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,2577,617
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3317,663
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,3127,651
LuperonDominican Republic 12,3237,658
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,3538,919
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,5689,053
LuxorEgypt 2,1941,363
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,2438,851
Laucala BayFiji 14,2078,828
LappeenrantaFinland 4,5352,818
Le MansFrance 5,3873,348
LilleFrance 5,2393,256
LyonFrance 4,9903,101
LambarnGabon 5,5243,433
LastourvilleGabon 5,3033,295
LibrevilleGabon 5,5293,436
LeipzigGermany 4,6532,892
LindenbergGermany 4,5852,849
LamiaGreece 3,4072,117
LarissaGreece 3,4352,135
LemnosGreece 3,2342,010
LimnosGreece 3,2232,003
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,7307,289
LabeGuinea 7,1524,444
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,6918,508
La CeibaHonduras 13,8888,630
La MesaHonduras 13,9898,693
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,4791,541
LudhianaIndia 2,2281,384
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,1812,598
LatinaItaly 4,2652,650
LatronicoItaly 3,9722,468
LecceItaly 3,8032,363
LodwarKenya 3,1131,935
Luang PrabangLaos 4,9123,052
LiepajaLatvia 4,4642,774
LaukuvaLithuania 4,3452,700
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,9973,105
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,6442,265
LabuanMalaysia 6,8134,234
LuqaMalta 4,0172,496
Le LamentinMartinique 11,7807,320
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,3648,926
LashioMyanmar 4,3932,730
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9898,693
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8118,582
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0948,758
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9068,641
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2948,883
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0668,741
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2658,864
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2658,864
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2658,864
LagosNigeria 5,7883,597
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3923,351
LillehammerNorway 5,2543,265
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,1011,306
La VictoriaParaguay 13,1828,191
LimaPeru 14,7479,164
LegaspiPhilippines 7,3304,555
LisbonPortugal 6,1093,796
LeninbadRussia 2,2601,404
LevsiRussia 4,0112,492
LungiSierra Leone 7,3584,572
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,2862,663
LanzaroteSpain 6,6884,156
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,5243,433
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,7072,925
LuganoSwitzerland 4,6932,916
LatakiaSyria 2,1771,353
LampangThailand 4,6942,917
LoeiThailand 4,9463,074
Lop BuriThailand 4,9293,063
LomeTogo 6,0153,738
LeemingUk 5,6413,505
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7913,599
London, EnglandUk 5,4943,414
London-GatwickUk 5,4803,406
LynehamUk 5,6093,485
L’VovUkraine 3,8592,398
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3622,089
LozovajaUkraine 3,1481,956
LubnyUkraine 3,3922,108
LuckUkraine 3,8312,381
LuganskUkraine 2,9961,862
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,6557,243
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,9137,403
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,9658,057
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,0388,102
Lake City, FlUsa 12,4517,737
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,7526,681
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4787,754
Lamar, MoUsa 12,3327,663
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,1928,198
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,7277,288
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3427,669
Langdon, NdUsa 11,4047,087
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4237,720
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,5978,449
Larned, KsUsa 12,5417,793
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,6857,883
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1988,202
Laurel, MdUsa 11,3447,049
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,2807,631
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6736,632
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,9307,414
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,2877,635
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,2377,604
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,4657,124
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,0027,458
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,8887,387
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,2597,618
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,6467,237
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0947,515
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,5396,549
Lexington, MoUsa 12,2377,604
Lexington, VaUsa 11,5887,201
Libby, MtUsa 11,8577,368
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,1717,563
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,4047,086
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,7057,274
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5587,804
Llano, TxUsa 13,2358,224
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3767,691
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,4918,384
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,4668,368
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,4818,377
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,1368,163
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,6457,236
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,9107,401
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5487,797
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2127,589
Lowville, NyUsa 10,8766,759
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,0878,132
Luling, TxUsa 13,3028,266
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2377,604
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,6117,215
LivingstoneZambia 5,6323,500
LundaziZambia 4,6902,915
LusakaZambia 5,2533,264
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,2453,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -