United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,7012,300
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,1118,769
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,9388,661
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,1608,799
ViennaAustria 4,2502,641
VitebskBelarus 3,9582,460
VassourasBrazil 11,7947,329
VicosaBrazil 11,6507,240
VitoriaBrazil 11,3897,077
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,2176,970
VarnaBulgaria 3,1931,984
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,6566,621
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8257,348
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,2526,992
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,2506,991
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,8867,386
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,9187,406
ValdiviaChile 14,8819,247
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,7849,187
VallenarChile 14,5469,039
ValparaisoChile 14,6809,122
VanguardiaColombia 13,5678,430
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,6678,493
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,0243,122
VestervigDenmark 5,1423,195
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,3397,668
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,2837,633
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,3737,689
VilsandiEstonia 4,5652,837
VaasaFinland 4,9243,060
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8394,250
VeravalIndia 1,6771,042
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,0771,912
ValentiaIreland 6,1793,840
VeniceItaly 4,4252,750
VeronaItaly 4,5312,816
VicenzaItaly 4,4872,788
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,3352,694
ViterboItaly 4,3562,707
VolterraItaly 4,4762,781
VientianeLaos 5,0153,116
VarenaLithuania 4,1342,569
VilniusLithuania 4,1352,570
VeracruzMexico 14,2168,834
VlissingenNetherlands 5,2303,250
VaernesNorway 5,3733,339
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,3613,331
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,3273,310
VillarricaParaguay 13,1418,166
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,4942,171
VanavaraRussia 5,3993,355
VasileviciRussia 3,7272,316
Velikie LukiRussia 4,0382,510
VerhojanskRussia 7,0414,375
ViljujskRussia 6,4694,020
VitimRussia 5,9033,668
Vize IslandRussia 6,2203,865
VladivostokRussia 7,1964,472
VolgogradRussia 2,8351,762
VologdaRussia 4,0422,512
VoronezRussia 3,2922,045
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6405,369
VytegraRussia 4,2942,668
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,2322,008
ValenciaSpain 5,3593,330
ValladolidSpain 5,7233,557
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0413,754
VisbySweden 4,6732,904
VanTurkey 1,8801,168
ValleyUk 5,8123,612
VinnitsaUkraine 3,5562,210
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,0238,093
Valdez, AkUsa 10,3176,411
Valentine, NeUsa 12,1067,523
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,2187,592
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,9877,449
Vevay, InUsa 11,8247,348
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,7097,897
Victoria, TxUsa 13,3478,294
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,6327,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -