United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,8541,152
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,9031,183
JuninArgentina 13,7648,553
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,4317,725
JacobinaBrazil 11,0126,843
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,4536,496
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,2666,380
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,8547,366
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,7397,295
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,2827,011
JiuquanChina 4,4302,753
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,1198,773
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,3497,674
JimaniDominican Republic 12,5037,769
JoensuuFinland 4,6352,880
JokioinenFinland 4,6832,910
JyvskylFinland 4,7352,943
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0665,012
JulianehbGreenland 8,2035,097
JagdalpurIndia 2,9031,804
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,6124,109
JerusalemIsrael 2,0561,278
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,0568,735
JosNigeria 5,0783,155
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4844,029
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4744,023
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,459906
JhelumPakistan 2,0981,303
JiwaniPakistan 744462
JuliacaPeru 14,1788,810
JakutskRussia 6,8614,264
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5521,586
JenisejskRussia 4,8012,984
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2565,131
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9244,924
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9204,921
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,592989
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,492927
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,2923,910
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8563,639
JubaSudan 3,2722,034
JokkmokkSweden 5,2683,274
JönköpingSweden 4,8863,036
Jonkoping ASweden 4,8883,038
JendoubaTunisia 4,5322,816
JerbaTunisia 4,3382,695
JerseyUk 5,5833,469
JaltaUkraine 2,8871,794
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6687,872
Jackson, TnUsa 12,3027,645
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,3287,660
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,9607,432
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,3507,053
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,7706,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -