United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,4233,370
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,0313,126
AlgiersAlgeria 5,0283,124
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,6222,872
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,5388,413
AzulArgentina 13,7008,513
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0296,854
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3935,837
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,0976,274
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9706,195
AmberleyAustralia 11,9997,456
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8731,164
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,6451,022
AimoresBrazil 11,4257,100
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,8696,754
AltamiraBrazil 11,8417,358
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5647,807
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8807,382
ApodiBrazil 10,4966,522
AracajuBrazil 10,6596,623
AracuaiBrazil 11,4157,094
AragarcasBrazil 12,3887,698
AraxaBrazil 12,0037,459
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,5496,555
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8417,358
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,8147,341
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6826,016
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,4275,858
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,6854,776
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,9586,809
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,2076,964
AbecheChad 3,7102,306
AntofagastaChile 14,4548,982
AricaChile 14,2968,884
AltaiChina 3,9262,440
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,1438,788
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,0738,745
AraucaColombia 13,1248,156
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,3277,660
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,2437,608
AzuaDominican Republic 12,4037,708
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5191,566
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2551,401
AswanEgypt 2,1941,363
AsyutEgypt 2,3641,469
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,2818,874
AsmaraEritrea 1,9161,191
AssabEritrea 1,7671,098
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,3901,485
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,6072,863
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,85011,092
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,3284,554
AccraGhana 6,1843,843
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,2131,997
AthensGreece 3,2702,032
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,2582,025
AasiaatGreenland 8,1535,066
AmmassalikGreenland 7,6414,748
AputiteqGreenland 7,3704,580
AkureyriIceland 6,7504,194
AgraIndia 2,3751,476
AhmedabadIndia 1,8541,152
AkolaIndia 2,3511,461
AllahabadIndia 2,7471,707
AmritsarIndia 2,1521,337
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,5405,307
AbadanIran 901560
ArakIran 1,163723
AlbengaItaly 4,7062,925
AlgheroItaly 4,6262,875
AmendolaItaly 4,0382,510
AnconaItaly 4,2752,657
ArezzoItaly 4,4002,735
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,5764,087
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,5114,046
AbashiriJapan 8,1365,056
AburatsuJapan 7,4424,625
AikawaJapan 7,8474,876
AjiroJapan 8,0184,982
AkitaJapan 7,9484,939
AkuneJapan 7,3194,548
AomoriJapan 7,9674,951
AsahikawaJapan 7,9994,971
AsosanJapan 7,3744,582
AmmanJordan 1,9921,238
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,9271,819
AinaziLatvia 4,4162,744
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,4052,737
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,3962,732
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,8673,024
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,1282,565
AtarMauritania 6,8844,278
AgalegaMauritius 3,8782,410
AcapulcoMexico 14,6499,103
AayanbulagMongolia 4,5792,846
AltaiMongolia 4,4312,754
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,9103,051
AgadirMorocco 6,2743,899
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,1453,197
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8258,591
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,1138,770
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,3188,898
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2518,856
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0098,705
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0748,746
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2378,847
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2338,844
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2328,844
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2328,844
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2328,844
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2328,844
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,1148,770
AgadezNiger 4,8843,035
AsuncionParaguay 13,2438,229
ArequipaPeru 14,3528,919
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,9224,301
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 19,55212,150
AradRomania 3,8122,369
AjanRussia 7,3854,589
AldanRussia 6,6114,108
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9051,805
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3882,727
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7704,828
AnadyrRussia 8,9685,573
ArkhangelskRussia 4,5692,839
ArmavirRussia 2,5831,605
AstrakhanRussia 2,4981,552
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,0409,346
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0213,742
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,4783,404
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,3593,330
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,5273,434
Abu HamedSudan 2,2451,395
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,5021,555
AqiqSudan 1,8201,131
ArbaatSudan 1,8721,163
AromaSudan 2,1351,327
AtbaraSudan 2,2521,399
Abu KamalSyria 1,7161,066
AleppoSyria 2,1051,308
AranyaprathetThailand 5,1623,208
AtakpameTogo 5,9613,704
AdanaTurkey 2,2951,426
AfyonTurkey 2,7561,713
AnkaraTurkey 2,6521,648
AntalyaTurkey 2,6471,645
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,539956
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7573,578
AberporthUk 5,7953,601
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7653,582
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8881,795
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,0581,900
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1912
ArtigasUruguay 13,2738,248
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,4587,741
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,7737,316
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,0737,502
Abilene, TxUsa 13,1248,156
Ada, MnUsa 11,5717,191
Adrian, MiUsa 11,4847,136
Aiken, ScUsa 12,0557,491
Akron, OhUsa 11,4417,110
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,8357,976
Albany, GaUsa 12,3457,672
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8596,748
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,7647,310
Albion, NeUsa 12,1047,522
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,1098,146
Aledo, IlUsa 11,9137,403
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,9057,398
Algona, IaUsa 11,8527,365
Alice, TxUsa 13,4818,378
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,1196,910
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2627,620
Alma, MiUsa 11,4477,113
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,1956,957
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,4898,382
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,9228,030
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8696,754
Amite, LaUsa 12,8367,977
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,2476,367
Anderson, InUsa 11,7637,310
Anderson, ScUsa 12,0317,476
Angelica, NyUsa 11,1616,935
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,4847,136
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,1596,935
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6027,831
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6327,849
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,9687,437
Ashland, WiUsa 11,3497,052
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,1657,559
Atchison, KsUsa 12,2307,600
Athens, GaUsa 12,1397,543
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,2307,600
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1606,935
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5915,960
Auburn, NeUsa 12,2247,596
Augusta, GaUsa 12,1067,523
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9577,430
Aurora, IlUsa 11,6827,259
Austin, TxUsa 13,2448,230
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,2681,410
AndizanUzbekistan 2,4561,526
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8367,977
AdenYemen 1,6281,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -