United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,8491,149
NeuquenArgentina 14,4458,976
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,7758,560
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4768,374
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4816,513
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0557,491
NuriootpaAustralia 11,0496,866
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4647,745
NatitingouBenin 5,8113,611
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,6807,258
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7432,948
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1073,174
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2165,727
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,8307,351
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,6275,982
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9096,157
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0396,238
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,2697,003
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8786,760
N’DjamenaChad 4,3642,712
NanchangChina 6,0653,769
NanjingChina 6,2703,896
NanningChina 5,4483,386
NicosiaCyprus 2,3591,466
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,8363,005
NaguaDominican Republic 12,2647,621
NeybaDominican Republic 12,4567,740
NegeleEthiopia 2,6541,649
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0938,757
NandiFiji 14,0938,757
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,8042,985
NancyFrance 4,9693,088
NantesFrance 5,5103,424
NiceFrance 4,7702,964
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7042,923
NurembergGermany 4,6582,895
NurnbergGermany 4,6622,897
NaxosGreece 3,0981,925
NanortalikGreenland 8,1835,085
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1535,066
NordGreenland 7,0184,361
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,3225,171
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8994,287
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,5441,581
New DelhiIndia 2,3051,432
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,1352,570
NaganoJapan 7,8874,901
NagasakiJapan 7,2694,517
NagoJapan 7,2714,518
NagoyaJapan 7,8294,865
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,2574,509
NaraJapan 7,7444,812
NazeJapan 7,3624,575
NemuroJapan 8,2605,133
NiigataJapan 7,9194,921
NikkoJapan 7,9964,969
NobeokaJapan 7,4364,621
NairobiKenya 3,4412,138
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,1869,437
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,7441,705
NidaLithuania 4,3842,724
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,2502,641
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,0453,135
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,5662,837
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,6972,919
NaraMali 6,4934,035
NioroMali 6,6994,163
NemaMauritania 6,4384,001
NouakchottMauritania 7,2564,509
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,1418,166
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,4338,969
NelsonNew Zealand 14,1228,775
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1978,822
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,3458,914
NandaimeNicaragua 14,1378,785
N’GuigmiNiger 4,4662,775
NiameyNiger 5,6013,480
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4853,408
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,4873,410
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4123,984
NawabshahPakistan 1,411877
NokkundiPakistan 956594
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,5278,406
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,0014,351
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8042,985
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2053,856
NikolaevRussia 3,2081,993
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6144,732
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0545,626
NizneangarskRussia 5,6263,496
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,9643,085
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2532,643
NovgorodRussia 4,2082,615
NovosibirskRussia 4,1232,562
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,4082,118
No. 6Sudan 2,2841,420
NyalaSudan 3,4042,115
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,2573,266
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,8473,012
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,1323,189
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,8062,987
NarathiwatThailand 5,4223,369
NigdeTurkey 2,4001,492
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,6751,041
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,1211,940
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,5447,173
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,5447,173
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,1267,535
Natchez, MsUsa 12,8097,960
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4287,723
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,7476,678
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0736,881
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,3557,056
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,7777,318
New London, WiUsa 11,4977,144
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8748,000
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,8898,009
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,7557,305
New YorkUsa 11,0066,839
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,0206,848
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,0186,847
Newark, NjUsa 11,0396,860
Newberry, MiUsa 11,2276,977
Newberry, ScUsa 12,0557,491
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,5597,804
Newnan, GaUsa 12,3207,656
Newport, TnUsa 11,9467,424
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,5435,930
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,4617,122
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,0857,510
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,4697,749
North Loup, NeUsa 12,1407,544
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2877,635
Norton, KsUsa 12,3777,691
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,4777,132
NdolaZambia 5,0183,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -