Jill2016.com
United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,0781,291
FarahAfghanistan 1,160721
FormosaArgentina 13,3288,282
ForrestAustralia 9,9566,187
FrancistownBotswana 5,8543,638
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,8706,133
FloraniaBrazil 10,4186,474
FlorestaBrazil 10,7076,653
FlorianoBrazil 11,0736,881
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,4467,734
FormosaBrazil 11,8837,384
FortalezaBrazil 10,4916,519
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,9578,052
FrancaBrazil 12,0897,513
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,9236,788
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6686,629
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8996,773
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7526,681
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,5797,195
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4236,477
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,5436,552
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0336,856
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7646,689
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,1996,338
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,1966,336
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0385,616
FayaChad 3,7182,310
FamagustaCyprus 2,3031,431
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0763,155
FarafraEgypt 2,6631,655
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2773,279
FichtelbergGermany 4,5742,842
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,8473,012
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,5592,212
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3265,174
FaranahGuinea 7,0494,380
FalconaraItaly 4,2872,664
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4602,772
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,0492,516
FonniItaly 4,5372,819
FrontoneItaly 4,3332,693
FrosinoneItaly 4,2362,632
FukauraJapan 7,9054,912
FukueJapan 7,1764,459
FukuiJapan 7,7364,807
FukuokaJapan 7,2924,531
FukushimaJapan 8,0434,998
FukuyamaJapan 7,5244,676
FushikiJapan 7,7854,838
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,7501,709
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,1643,209
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,5603,455
FunchalMadeira 6,9054,291
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,7857,323
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,7883,597
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3983,354
FaroPortugal 6,0233,743
FerganaRussia 2,3951,488
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3584,572
FalunSweden 4,9923,102
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,3953,352
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8631,779
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,9066,156
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,2587,617
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,9587,431
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,7557,305
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,5747,192
Farmington, MeUsa 10,4666,504
Farmington, MnUsa 11,6197,220
Farmington, MoUsa 12,1457,547
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,8397,357
Fayette, IaUsa 11,7697,313
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,5237,782
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,7887,325
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3877,697
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2977,641
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,8327,974
Findlay, OhUsa 11,5497,177
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2258,218
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,3877,076
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,5407,171
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4827,757
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,8527,365
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,4797,754
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6387,853
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3767,691
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,6047,832
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,6337,229
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,9618,054
Framingham, MaUsa 10,7526,681
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,8867,386
Franklin, LaUsa 12,9848,069
Franklin, PaUsa 11,3557,056
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,4247,099
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,1838,192
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,7057,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -