Jill2016.com
United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,5382,820
DjelfaAlgeria 5,0293,125
DavisAntarctica 10,5186,536
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6756,012
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2435,744
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1383,814
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,7877,324
DhakaBangladesh 3,6502,268
D’UccleBelgium 5,1603,207
DiamantinaBrazil 11,6237,223
DiamantinoBrazil 12,7537,925
DouradosBrazil 12,8748,000
DoualaCameroon 5,2953,290
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,3745,825
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,2536,993
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0866,889
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7936,707
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,4235,855
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7765,453
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3136,409
Dryden, OnCanada 11,1466,926
DuianChina 4,3492,702
DubrovnikCroatia 3,8882,416
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,8651,159
DajabonDominican Republic 12,4047,708
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,4737,751
DabaaEgypt 2,6571,651
DakhlaEgypt 2,5691,596
DijonFrance 5,0133,115
DresdenGermany 4,5542,830
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9404,313
DebrecenHungary 3,8642,401
DalatangiIceland 6,5384,063
DaltonganjIndia 2,9961,862
DarbhangaIndia 3,1581,963
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,0412,511
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,0512,517
DumkaIndia 3,3132,059
DwarkaIndia 1,509937
DezfulIran 1,052654
DublinIreland 5,9283,683
DecimomannuItaly 4,5492,827
DobbiacoItaly 4,4772,782
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,5884,094
Deir-AllaJordan 2,0341,264
DagorettiKenya 3,4412,138
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,1662,589
DedzaMalawi 4,8353,004
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,9823,096
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8223,618
DaweiMyanmar 4,7132,929
De BiltNetherlands 5,1463,198
De KooyNetherlands 5,1993,231
Den HelderNetherlands 5,2023,233
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,3658,927
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0388,723
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1468,790
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8888,630
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9118,645
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2873,286
DalbandinPakistan 1,104686
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,8071,123
DirPakistan 2,0551,277
DroshPakistan 2,0711,287
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,8764,273
DohaQatar 306190
DorohoiRomania 3,5942,233
Dikson IslandRussia 5,6743,526
DudinkaRussia 5,4183,367
DzardzanRussia 6,6654,142
DhahranSaudi Arabia 478297
DakarSenegal 7,5404,685
DaruSierra Leone 7,1484,442
DurbanSouth Africa 6,5494,070
DamazinSudan 2,5411,579
DongolaSudan 2,5411,579
DamascusSyria 2,0081,248
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0081,248
Deir EzzorSyria 1,8321,138
DusanbeTajikistan 2,0691,286
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,8542,395
DjerbaTunisia 4,3352,694
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0151,252
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8703,648
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8253,620
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,1821,978
DonetskUkraine 3,0101,870
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,1297,537
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,5447,174
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,9578,052
Danville, IlUsa 11,8637,372
Darlington, ScUsa 11,8877,387
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9657,435
David City, NeUsa 12,1467,547
Dayton, OhUsa 11,6767,256
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1107,526
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,5527,800
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,1848,193
Decatur, IlUsa 11,9127,402
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,4808,376
Delaware, OhUsa 11,6057,211
Delphine, InUsa 11,7247,285
Denton, MdUsa 11,2837,012
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,5617,806
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,9787,444
Deseret, UtUsa 12,8427,980
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,5497,177
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,4307,102
Dickson, TnUsa 12,1857,572
Dillon, MtUsa 12,1907,575
Dixon, IlUsa 11,7757,317
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6027,831
Dover, DeUsa 11,2837,012
Dover, TnUsa 12,2247,596
Dublin, TxUsa 13,0928,136
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,7697,313
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,4127,091
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,0957,516
Durham, NhUsa 10,6736,632
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0564,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -