Jill2016.com
United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,030640
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,4572,769
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,0481,273
Ze DocaBrazil 11,1906,954
ZhengzhouChina 5,7563,577
ZhijiangChina 5,4863,409
ZagrebCroatia 4,1702,592
ZugspitzeGermany 4,5902,852
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,4992,174
ZahedanIran 847526
ZanjanIran 1,477918
ZacatecasMexico 14,2098,830
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,5823,469
ZinderNiger 4,9003,045
ZhobPakistan 1,6601,032
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4254,614
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4274,615
ZamoscPoland 3,9592,460
Zielona GoraPoland 4,4852,787
ZigalovoRussia 5,3263,310
ZiganskRussia 6,6044,104
ZyryankaRussia 7,8304,866
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,4113,363
ZurichSwitzerland 4,7622,959
ZanzibarTanzania 3,7882,354
ZonguldakTurkey 2,8221,753
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,1121,934
ZitomirUkraine 3,6242,252
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,3032,053
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,3902,107
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,0358,100
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,7157,280
ZambeziZambia 5,4233,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -