United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,321821
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,7712,965
HuamboAngola 5,8993,666
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2375,740
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,0607,494
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,0487,487
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,9256,789
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7764,832
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,4786,511
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0956,273
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,0766,262
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,1716,942
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3495,810
Harrow, OnCanada 11,4257,099
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4926,520
Hope, BcCanada 11,7997,332
HaikouChina 5,7263,558
HailarChina 6,2033,855
HamiChina 4,1022,549
HetanChina 2,7991,740
HavanaCuba 12,9828,067
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,2567,616
HigueyDominican Republic 12,2197,593
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,4627,744
HelwanEgypt 2,3611,467
HurguadaEgypt 2,0981,303
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1373,814
HelsinkiFinland 4,5892,851
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,5882,851
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,26811,352
HamburgGermany 4,9023,046
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9023,046
HannoverGermany 4,8713,027
HelgolandGermany 5,0533,140
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,6012,859
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0571,900
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2695,138
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,1578,797
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,8368,598
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5984,100
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,6061,620
HaifaIsrael 2,1121,312
HaboroJapan 7,9284,927
HachijojimaJapan 8,1445,061
HachinoheJapan 8,0374,995
HagiJapan 7,3624,575
HakodateJapan 7,9344,930
HamadaJapan 7,4074,603
HamamatsuJapan 7,9074,913
HikoneJapan 7,7624,824
HimejiJapan 7,6384,746
HiradoJapan 7,2234,489
HirooJapan 8,1205,046
HiroshimaJapan 7,4564,633
HitaJapan 7,3494,567
HitoyoshiJapan 7,3644,576
HunLibya 3,8442,389
HomboriMali 5,9203,679
HomalinMyanmar 4,0732,531
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,5592,833
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0968,759
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0058,703
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7638,552
HororataNew Zealand 14,0268,716
HyderabadPakistan 1,410876
HuanucoPeru 14,5619,048
HelPoland 4,4512,766
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3364,559
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2202,622
HatangaRussia 6,0513,760
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7502,952
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9174,920
HailSaudi Arabia 1,318819
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,1082,553
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,0007,457
HaejuSouth Korea 6,7784,212
HyesanSouth Korea 6,9254,303
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,4982,174
HalaibSudan 1,8351,140
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,2151,376
HudeibaSudan 2,2611,405
HaparandaSweden 5,0753,153
HarnosandSweden 5,0343,128
HamaSyria 2,0771,290
HassakahSyria 1,8741,165
Hua HinThailand 4,9503,076
HakkariTurkey 1,7781,105
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5463,447
HersonUkraine 3,1431,953
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,6602,274
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,2918,259
Hanover, NhUsa 10,6586,623
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,0957,516
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2396,984
Hart, MiUsa 11,4067,088
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8556,745
Hartington, NeUsa 12,0157,466
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,2897,637
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1707,563
Hays, KsUsa 12,4417,731
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,9998,078
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3037,645
Helena, MtUsa 12,0007,457
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,0806,885
Henderson, NcUsa 11,6457,236
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,9727,439
Hermit, CoUsa 12,8087,959
Hernando, MsUsa 12,4367,728
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,4657,746
Highmore, SdUsa 11,8397,357
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,1446,925
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,0047,459
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,5357,168
Holly, CoUsa 12,6517,861
Homer, AkUsa 10,3706,444
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,8057,336
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,1207,531
Horton, KsUsa 12,2387,605
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1707,563
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,6047,211
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,3117,029
Houma, LaUsa 12,9518,048
Houston, TexasUsa 13,1628,179
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,7197,283
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,2777,629
Huron, SdUsa 11,8747,379
HanoiVietnam 5,2563,266
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,7003,542
HarareZimbabwe 5,3453,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -