United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2868,877
UaupesBrazil 13,1648,180
UbatubaBrazil 11,9687,437
UberabaBrazil 12,1077,523
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5456,553
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,6942,296
UpernavikGreenland 8,0655,012
UummannaqGreenland 8,0384,995
UdineItaly 4,3792,721
Ustica IslandItaly 4,1792,597
UenoJapan 7,7704,828
UnzendakeJapan 7,3054,540
UrakawaJapan 8,0835,023
UshibukaJapan 7,2994,535
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0334,992
UwajimaJapan 7,4974,659
UkmergeLithuania 4,2002,610
UtenaLithuania 4,1812,598
UlaangomMongolia 4,2932,668
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,2503,262
UlgiiMongolia 4,1112,554
UliastaiMongolia 4,5242,811
UmnugoviMongolia 4,2302,629
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,5193,429
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2384,498
UfaRussia 3,3692,093
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0803,778
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3923,351
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5165,292
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5263,434
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,5622,835
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8185,480
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1204,425
Ust-OlojRussia 8,1605,071
Umm BeninSudan 2,4981,552
UmeňSweden 5,0373,130
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,3413,319
Udon ThaniThailand 5,0583,143
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,7752,967
UrfaTurkey 2,0551,277
UsakTurkey 2,8401,765
Uman’Ukraine 3,4332,133
UzgorodUkraine 3,8872,416
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,4307,103
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,5197,158
Urbana, IlUsa 11,8637,372
Urbana, OhUsa 11,6367,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -