United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,7591,093
GhazniAfghanistan 1,6901,050
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,9883,100
General PicoArgentina 14,0368,722
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,5268,405
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2805,145
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,0887,511
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7465,435
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,6596,002
GrazAustria 4,2572,645
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9581,217
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,9081,186
GomelBelarus 3,6882,292
GrodnoBelarus 4,1122,555
GaranhunsBrazil 10,5136,533
GoianiaBrazil 12,1197,531
GoiasBrazil 12,1787,568
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4847,136
GrajauBrazil 11,3777,070
GuairaBrazil 12,8788,003
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,5556,559
GuaratingaBrazil 11,1626,936
GarouaCameroon 4,6602,896
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,2625,755
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,5746,571
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,8677,374
Golden, BcCanada 11,5527,179
Goose, NfCanada 9,3515,811
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,0766,883
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1406,922
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,1586,312
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,8116,097
GanzhouChina 6,0393,752
GuangzhouChina 5,9573,702
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,2847,633
GuayaquilEcuador 14,5299,028
GonderEthiopia 2,2271,384
GourdonFrance 5,2473,261
GrenobleFrance 4,9173,055
GeisenheimGermany 4,8903,038
GorlitzGermany 4,4812,785
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7993,603
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,2458,852
GeorgetownGuyana 11,9407,420
GoaIndia 2,2501,398
GuwahatiIndia 3,7242,314
GelaItaly 4,0592,522
GenoaItaly 4,6602,896
GhediItaly 4,5772,844
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,9172,434
GrazzaniseItaly 4,1572,583
GrossetoItaly 4,4442,761
GrottaglieItaly 3,8712,406
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,5442,824
GuidoniaItaly 4,2902,666
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,7374,186
GifuJapan 7,8034,849
GaoMali 5,7213,555
GuamMariana Islands 9,4255,857
GuadalajaraMexico 14,4538,981
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,3238,901
GuaymasMexico 13,9868,691
GaluutMongolia 4,7252,936
GemertNetherlands 5,0943,166
GisborneNew Zealand 14,5249,025
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,5259,026
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1858,815
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,2028,825
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9588,673
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,3938,944
GayaNiger 5,5363,440
GardermoenNorway 5,1763,217
GeiloNorway 5,3313,313
GdanskPoland 4,4492,765
GalatiRomania 3,3292,069
Gor’KijRussia 3,6392,261
GorznyjRussia 2,2401,392
GridinoRussia 4,8172,993
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,1031,307
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,2507,612
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,1013,170
GijonSpain 5,7963,602
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,2862,042
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,3081,434
GoteborgSweden 4,9923,102
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,0013,108
GothenburgSweden 4,9913,102
GunnarnSweden 5,2173,242
GenevaSwitzerland 4,9113,052
GabesTunisia 4,3992,734
GafsaTunisia 4,5192,808
GiresunTurkey 2,3641,469
GoztepeTurkey 2,9761,849
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,6271,011
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,466911
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8563,639
GajvoronUkraine 3,4232,127
GeniceskUkraine 2,9861,855
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,4937,763
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,7406,053
Galva, IlUsa 11,8547,366
Galveston, TxUsa 13,1988,201
Geneva, NeUsa 12,2047,584
Genoa, NeUsa 12,2047,584
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,7217,283
Glenville, WvUsa 11,5757,193
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,8686,753
Golconda, NvUsa 12,6867,883
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,6947,267
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5017,768
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2767,629
Grafton, NdUsa 11,4727,129
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,9848,069
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,2217,594
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,7307,911
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,4827,135
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,6237,844
Gravette, ArUsa 12,5047,770
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8937,391
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,4597,121
Greenfield, InUsa 11,7637,310
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,4937,763
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,7577,306
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,0287,474
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6557,864
Greenville, OhUsa 11,7117,277
Greenville, PaUsa 11,3557,056
Greenville, TxUsa 12,8958,013
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,9937,453
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,0497,487
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,0217,470
Groton, CtUsa 10,8836,763
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,2256,354
GuanareVenezuela 12,9148,025
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,1218,153
GuiriaVenezuela 12,1327,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -