Jill2016.com
United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,440895
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,9401,205
QubaAzerbaijan 1,9621,219
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,6276,604
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,7755,453
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,4136,471
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,3977,082
QuinteroChile 14,7089,140
QingdaoChina 6,3403,940
QiqiharChina 6,5184,050
QuitoEcuador 14,2818,874
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,7738,559
QuettaPakistan 1,385861
Quanah, TxUsa 12,9398,041
Quitman, GaUsa 12,4307,724
Quang TriVietnam 5,5233,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -