United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,0923,164
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,7062,924
EsquelArgentina 14,6859,125
EzeizaArgentina 13,5538,422
East SaleAustralia 11,8737,378
Esperance (po)Australia 9,6245,980
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6255,981
EssendonAustralia 11,6747,254
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8117,339
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,9058,019
EspinosaBrazil 11,4107,090
Earlton, OnCanada 10,7986,710
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,2937,018
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,2536,993
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,2647,000
Edson, AbCanada 11,2977,020
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5977,206
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,2466,367
Estevan, SkCanada 11,5257,162
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3907,078
Eureka, NtCanada 8,1645,073
ErlianChina 5,5903,474
El CaranoColombia 13,7498,544
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,6892,914
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,4497,736
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,2367,604
El ArishEgypt 2,1561,340
El TorEgypt 2,1141,314
ErfurtGermany 4,7272,938
EssenGermany 5,0053,110
EsfahanIran 938583
EilatIsrael 2,0131,251
EsashiJapan 7,8834,898
EldoretKenya 3,3672,092
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,8703,027
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2713,897
EeldeNetherlands 5,0923,164
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,4148,957
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,0508,731
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,1538,795
EnuguNigeria 5,3773,341
EncarnacionParaguay 13,1348,162
EvoraPortugal 6,0033,730
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0414,375
EkimcanRussia 7,1054,415
Elat’MaRussia 3,5512,206
ElistaRussia 2,5991,615
ErbogacenRussia 5,7253,557
EssejRussia 5,8383,628
Ed DueimSudan 2,5921,611
El FasherSudan 3,2812,039
El GeneinaSudan 3,5692,218
El ObeidSudan 2,8351,762
El ShowakSudan 2,2491,398
En NahudSudan 3,0301,883
EdirneTurkey 3,2061,992
ErzincanTurkey 2,1991,367
ErzurumTurkey 2,1261,321
EskisehirTurkey 2,8101,746
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,450901
EntebbeUganda 3,6022,238
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7983,603
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7703,585
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,2606,997
Eastman, GaUsa 12,2847,633
Eastport, MeUsa 10,2916,395
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,9147,403
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,4617,743
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,4408,352
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,5227,160
Elko, NvUsa 12,6897,885
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,4027,707
Elmira, NyUsa 11,0866,889
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,8427,980
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,6366,609
Erie, PaUsa 11,2757,006
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3227,657
Eugene, OrUsa 12,3897,699
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4737,751
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,7607,929
Eureka, SdUsa 11,7707,314
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,5567,803
Evansville, InUsa 12,0167,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -