Jill2016.com
United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Dhabi/ Bateen Ap with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,6151,004
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,8261,135
MilianaAlgeria 5,1193,181
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3643,955
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,1748,186
Malarg EArgentina 14,5599,047
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,4959,007
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,5208,402
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,8468,604
MendozaArgentina 14,4708,992
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,4638,988
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,3778,313
Mackay MoAustralia 11,4177,094
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1178,151
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6855,397
MeekatharraAustralia 8,9155,540
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,6667,249
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,6837,260
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,3007,022
Mount GambierAustralia 11,3357,044
Mount IsaAustralia 10,4686,505
MuharraqBahrain 434270
MinskBelarus 3,9632,463
MogilevBelarus 3,8552,396
MaunBotswana 5,9743,712
MacapaBrazil 11,5747,192
MacauBrazil 10,3546,434
MaceioBrazil 10,4676,504
MachadoBrazil 11,9847,447
ManausBrazil 12,6257,845
MarabaBrazil 11,6307,227
MaringaBrazil 12,6337,850
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,9757,441
Monte AzulBrazil 11,4087,089
Monte SantoBrazil 10,8626,750
MonteiroBrazil 10,5236,539
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,5877,200
Morada NovaBrazil 10,5296,543
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,0896,891
MamfeCameroon 5,2463,260
MarouaCameroon 4,5202,809
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,2035,719
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,7056,652
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,7017,271
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1826,327
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,4817,135
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,6087,213
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7977,331
Moncton, NbCanada 10,0686,256
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,1026,278
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,6246,602
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,6476,616
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,4727,129
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,5206,537
Morden, MbCanada 11,3897,077
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,9886,828
MoundouChad 4,4372,757
MatecanaColombia 13,7248,528
MoroniComoros 4,1992,609
MosnovCzech Republic 4,2072,614
MarstalDenmark 4,9273,062
Melville HallDominica 11,7537,303
MichesDominican Republic 12,2247,596
MocaDominican Republic 12,3217,656
MoncionDominican Republic 12,3717,687
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,3817,694
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,2997,643
MilagroEcuador 14,4999,010
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,7771,726
MinyaEgypt 2,3971,490
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4023,357
MassawaEritrea 1,8481,148
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1863,844
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,7742,966
MarseilleFrance 4,9243,060
MontpellierFrance 5,0263,123
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,6967,268
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 19,04511,835
MakokouGabon 5,2013,232
MayumbaGabon 5,6563,515
MitzicGabon 5,3113,301
MkamboGabon 5,0753,154
MoandaGabon 5,2933,289
MouilaGabon 5,5243,432
MagdeburgGermany 4,7372,944
MunichGermany 4,5652,837
MünsterGermany 4,9833,096
MethoniGreece 3,4032,115
MilosGreece 3,1641,966
MitiliniGreece 3,0771,912
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,0831,916
MacentaGuinea 6,9874,342
MamouGuinea 7,1704,455
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9507,426
MiskolcHungary 3,9542,457
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,4981,552
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,5531,586
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,9921,238
MusulipatnamIndia 2,9231,816
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,9554,943
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,9955,590
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,2703,275
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,9876,206
MashhadIran 1,406873
Malin HeadIreland 6,0283,746
M. CalamitaItaly 4,4962,794
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,9102,430
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,9652,464
MilanItaly 4,6532,892
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,7002,921
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,4262,750
ManIvory Coast 6,8384,249
MaebashiJapan 7,9694,952
MaizuruJapan 7,6764,770
MakurazakiJapan 7,3504,567
MatsueJapan 7,4794,648
MatsumotoJapan 7,8814,897
MatsuyamaJapan 7,5004,661
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,6084,728
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,7986,089
MishimaJapan 8,0014,972
MitoJapan 8,0905,027
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0865,025
MiyakoJapan 8,1035,035
MiyakojimaJapan 7,0694,393
MiyakonojoJapan 7,4084,603
MiyazakiJapan 7,4324,618
MombetsuJapan 8,0545,005
MoriokaJapan 8,0364,994
MuroranJapan 7,9364,932
MurotomisakiJapan 7,6424,749
MutsuJapan 7,9884,964
Ma’AnJordan 1,9501,212
MafraqJordan 1,9841,233
MombasaKenya 3,5482,205
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,6751,662
MaseruLesotho 6,6364,124
MonroviaLiberia 7,1754,458
MisratahLibya 3,9322,443
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,5452,824
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,8573,018
MananjaryMadagascar 5,1173,180
MorondavaMadagascar 5,0923,164
MakhangaMalawi 5,0123,115
MangochiMalawi 4,7992,982
MwmosaMalawi 4,9493,076
MzimbaMalawi 4,6292,877
MzuzuMalawi 4,5662,837
MalaccaMalaysia 5,6853,533
MersingMalaysia 5,8283,621
MiriMalaysia 6,7324,183
MaleMaldives 3,0381,888
MenakaMali 5,5063,421
MoptiMali 6,1953,850
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,3417,669
MazatlanMexico 14,3298,904
MeridaMexico 13,6498,482
Mexico CityMexico 14,3678,928
MonterreyMexico 13,8198,587
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,4448,976
MaantyMongolia 5,2833,283
MandalgoviMongolia 5,1653,210
MatadMongolia 5,8933,662
MurenMongolia 4,8222,996
MarrakechMorocco 6,1063,794
MeknesMorocco 5,8393,628
MideltMorocco 5,7823,593
MaputoMozambique 6,0733,774
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,6282,876
MandalayMyanmar 4,2482,640
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,2492,640
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,8202,995
MindatMyanmar 4,0452,514
MonywaMyanmar 4,1482,577
MyeikMyanmar 4,8202,995
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,3132,680
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,0683,150
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8708,619
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1958,821
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,2798,873
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7058,517
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,4148,957
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,2328,844
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,1288,779
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,1068,766
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,1118,769
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0868,753
ManaguaNicaragua 14,1278,779
MasatepeNicaragua 14,1328,782
MagariaNiger 4,9413,070
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6212,872
MaradiNiger 5,1053,172
MaiduguriNigeria 4,5712,840
MakurdiNigeria 5,2173,242
MinnaNigeria 5,3253,309
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,9034,290
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,4383,379
MajisOman 221137
MasirahOman 617384
Muscat  Oman 400249
MultanPakistan 1,7921,114
MurreePakistan 2,1131,313
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,3826,451
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,4398,351
MoyobambaPeru 14,4538,981
MactanPhilippines 7,4724,643
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,9964,348
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0123,736
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9843,097
MagadanRussia 8,0284,988
MahackalaRussia 2,1611,343
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,3323,313
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,3333,314
MarkovoRussia 8,7025,407
MinusinskRussia 4,4842,786
MogocaRussia 6,2303,871
MoscowRussia 3,7512,331
MurmanskRussia 5,1533,202
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,494928
MatamSenegal 7,0774,398
MogadishuSomalia 2,6761,663
MadridSpain 5,6223,494
Madrid (b)Spain 5,6323,500
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,9603,082
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,7183,553
MelillaSpain 5,5903,474
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,3873,347
MalakalSudan 2,9291,820
MbabaneSwaziland 6,1763,838
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,8573,018
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,5082,801
Mae SariangThailand 4,5382,820
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,6492,889
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,2803,281
MalatyaTurkey 2,1931,363
MersinTurkey 2,3361,451
MuglaTurkey 2,8551,774
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,6693,523
ManstonUk 5,3793,343
MeloUruguay 13,1068,144
MercedesUruguay 13,4818,377
MontevideoUruguay 13,3448,292
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,2657,622
Madison, FlUsa 12,3687,685
Madison, InUsa 11,7997,332
Madison, NeUsa 12,0677,499
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,6397,233
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3637,682
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,4767,131
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,2077,586
Marengo, IlUsa 11,7297,288
Marion, InUsa 11,6747,254
Marion, NcUsa 11,8887,387
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,2486,990
Marshall, TxUsa 12,8697,997
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,4047,086
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,9436,179
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,5727,191
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,8297,972
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,0637,496
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,1317,538
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4517,737
Medford, WiUsa 11,4977,144
Mellette, SdUsa 11,8397,357
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,4157,715
Mena, ArUsa 12,6187,841
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5947,826
Mexia, TxUsa 13,0538,112
Mexico, MoUsa 12,1477,548
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,6207,842
Midland, TxUsa 13,2748,248
Milan, MnUsa 11,7347,292
Milbank, SdUsa 11,7357,292
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,8907,388
Milford, DeUsa 11,2226,973
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,2007,581
Millen, GaUsa 12,1527,551
Millport, OhUsa 11,4117,091
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,7386,673
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,5917,202
Minden, NeUsa 12,2417,607
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,6397,233
Minonk, IlUsa 11,8317,352
Missoula, MtUsa 11,9987,456
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,7127,900
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,8497,363
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,9137,403
Monroe, NcUsa 11,8877,387
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,7347,292
Montgomery AlUsa 12,4637,745
Montrose, CoUsa 12,8367,976
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,1446,925
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,6617,246
Morganton, NcUsa 11,8887,387
Moro, OrUsa 12,2817,631
Morris, MnUsa 11,6357,230
Morrison, IlUsa 11,7917,327
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,7457,299
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,3467,051
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,9417,420
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,3587,058
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,5976,585
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,0957,516
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,1517,551
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,4937,142
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,6107,836
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,5667,809
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0018,079
MaracayVenezuela 12,6487,860
MaturinVenezuela 12,2617,619
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,9758,063
MeridaVenezuela 13,0738,124
MagoyeZambia 5,3583,330
MansaZambia 4,8323,002
MbalaZambia 4,4722,779
MfuweZambia 4,8543,016
MisamfuZambia 4,5932,854
MonguZambia 5,5703,461
MpikaZambia 4,7512,953
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,8563,018
Mt MakuluZambia 5,2783,280
MumbwaZambia 5,2973,292
MwinilungaZambia 5,1793,218
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,5693,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -